Rororro!


Rororro!
Type
Shounen Champion
Status
Ongoing
Other names
ロロッロ!
Author(s)
SAKURAI Norio
Artist(s)
SAKURAI Norio
Date of release
2017
Categories
ComedyEcchiSchool LifeSci-fiShounenSlice of LifeShounen Champion
Tags

Views
1097
Rating
Average 0/5 out of 0 total votes.

Summary

Chitose Morishige is a 12-year-old seventh-grader with no friend in the world. Her father, Professor Morishige, builds a robot companion for his daughter to ease her loneliness. The only problem is that Ichika Robata, the android, is built much too lifelike that Chitose believes she's a normal human girl who either ran away or was kidnapped by her father. Ichika attempts repeatedly to prove that she's a real robot, with hilariously disastrous results.

Facebook上で私たちに従ってください - >
or

Rororro! Chapters